Invited groups |
2012Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational 2012 Results - Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Published by
Website:Click here Boys 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Michael Armstrong 12 Mountain View Mesa 10.98a
2 Quentin Mendez 12 Buena 11.09a
3 Garrett Wyatt 12 Mountain View Mesa 11.10a
4 Dalvin Coker 12 Alhambra 11.29a
4 Kailab Dickey 12 Marana 11.29a
6 Alex Howard 12 Williams Field 11.31a
7 Sean Schweichler 11 Williams Field 11.57a
Sergio Ireugas 11 Vista Grande DNS
Boys 100 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Garrett Wyatt 12 Mountain View Mesa 11.22a
2 Quentin Mendez 12 Buena 11.27a
3 Alex Howard 12 Williams Field 11.33a
4 Dalvin Coker 12 Alhambra 11.34a
5 Michael Armstrong 12 Mountain View Mesa 11.42a
6 Kailab Dickey 12 Marana 11.44a
7 Sean Schweichler 11 Williams Field 11.53a
8 Sergio Ireugas 11 Vista Grande 11.54a
9 Terrance Payne 11 Williams Field 11.56a
10 Anthony Sweat 10 Mesa 11.58a
11 Sadam Ali 10 Rincon University 11.59a
12 James Brown 12 Alhambra 11.61a
13 Keeyhan Cook 11 Desert Vista 11.63a
14 Bentley Crandell 11 Skyline 11.64a
14 Trei Palmore 12 Buena 11.64a
16 Markell Seawaters Simmons 10 Tucson Magnet 11.74a
17 Marquis Ross 12 Cesar Chavez 11.76a
18 DeAntae Fuller 10 Tucson Magnet 11.80a
18 Jesus German 11 Skyline 11.80a
20 Austin Davis 11 Desert Vista 11.93a
20 Deon Blackshear 12 Vista Grande 11.93a
22 Zack Martel 12 Cibola 11.98a
23 Connor Pendleton 10 Horizon Honors 12.02a
24 Travion Shaw 12 Alhambra 12.03a
25 Jordan Garvey 12 Paradise Valley 12.06a
26 Cullen Vangosen 10 Desert Vista 12.07a
26 KJ McGhee 11 Rincon University 12.07a
28 Max VanKempen 9 Paradise Valley 12.11a
29 Gabriel Lopez 10 Skyline 12.15a
30 Reece Muggeridge 11 Horizon Honors 12.16a
31 Matin Muhammad 12 Cesar Chavez 12.17a
32 Kyle Olivarez 10 Vista Grande 12.19a
33 Reece La Faye 10 Marana 12.20a
34 Antwan Woods 11 Camelback 12.24a
35 Lucas Moen 11 Mesa 12.29a
36 Aaron King 12 Paradise Valley 12.35a
36 Dominic Banks 9 Casa Grande Union 12.35a
38 Darius Shaw 10 Buena 12.45a
39 Derrick Monroe 9 Cibola 12.52a
40 Emmanuel Keedi 11 Amphitheater 12.56a
40 Montez Brown 10 Amphitheater 12.56a
42 Tod Slaughter 12 Cesar Chavez 12.57a
43 Daniel Razo 12 Casa Grande Union 12.60a
44 Ben Gardner 12 Camelback 12.63a
45 Antonio Villa 10 Amphitheater 12.69a
46 Timothy Smith 9 Cibola 12.73a
47 Cliff Ondiego 10 Rincon University 12.78a
48 Trent Van Gorp 11 Horizon Honors 13.34a
Donovan Moore 10 Tucson Magnet DNS
Jeffery Sanchez 10 Casa Grande Union DNS
Benedict Acosta 9 Marana DNS
Jamar Pinnock 11 Camelback DNS
Clark Brown 10 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Jason Torrance 11 Mesa DNS
Boys 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Quentin Mendez 12 Buena 22.30a
2 Garrett Wyatt 12 Mountain View Mesa 22.34a
3 Michael Armstrong 12 Mountain View Mesa 22.48a
4 Levi Wallace 11 Tucson Magnet 22.80a
5 Ben Sims 10 Buena 22.89a
6 Josh Houston 12 Cibola 23.25a
7 Sergio Ireugas 11 Vista Grande 23.30a
8 Keon Savage 12 Casa Grande Union 23.56a
Boys 200 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Michael Armstrong 12 Mountain View Mesa 22.73a
2 Quentin Mendez 12 Buena 22.75a
3 Levi Wallace 11 Tucson Magnet 22.86a
4 Garrett Wyatt 12 Mountain View Mesa 22.93a
5 Sergio Ireugas 11 Vista Grande 22.99a
6 Ben Sims 10 Buena 23.02a
7 Keon Savage 12 Casa Grande Union 23.36a
8 Josh Houston 12 Cibola 23.38a
9 Anthony Sweat 10 Mesa 23.48a
10 James Colbert 12 Casa Grande Union 23.57a
11 Bentley Crandell 11 Skyline 23.58a
12 Austin Davis 11 Desert Vista 23.66a
12 Kenneth Owens 9 Williams Field 23.66a
14 Sean Schweichler 11 Williams Field 23.75a
15 Carl Westlund 10 Paradise Valley 23.77a
16 Keeyhan Cook 11 Desert Vista 23.88a
17 Jesus German 11 Skyline 24.08a
18 Deon Blackshear 12 Vista Grande 24.18a
19 Kayliyn Taylor 11 Rincon University 24.38a
20 Cullen Vangosen 10 Desert Vista 24.45a
21 Jeffery Sanchez 10 Casa Grande Union 24.57a
22 Gabriel Lopez 10 Skyline 24.59a
23 Cole Forsgren 10 Williams Field 24.67a
24 Michael Decorse 9 Cibola 24.75a
25 Kyle Olivarez 10 Vista Grande 24.78a
26 Matin Muhammad 12 Cesar Chavez 24.88a
27 Reece Muggeridge 11 Horizon Honors 24.92a
28 Mack Flaherty 11 Rincon University 24.96a
29 Juan Escudero 12 Alhambra 25.06a
30 Mikael Benion 10 Cesar Chavez 25.08a
31 Connor Pendleton 10 Horizon Honors 25.13a
32 Trent Gavlalek 10 Paradise Valley 25.18a
33 Joshua Coker 11 Cesar Chavez 25.36a
34 Nathan Sakuta 9 Marana 25.37a
35 Rome Cooper - Buena 25.43a
36 Alfonso Billy 10 Rincon University 25.50a
37 Robie Markham 10 Marana 25.52a
38 Antonio Villa 10 Amphitheater 25.60a
39 Jose Rios 12 Amphitheater 26.20a
40 Brandon Estrada 9 Camelback 26.62a
41 Johny Navarrete 10 Camelback 26.67a
42 Alfredo Deleon 11 Camelback 26.71a
43 Trent Van Gorp 11 Horizon Honors 27.49a
Demetrius Fowles Flannigan 10 Tucson Magnet DNS
Alberto Morales 9 Tucson Magnet DNS
Zach Peisius 10 Amphitheater DNS
Jason Torrance 11 Mesa DNS
Clark Brown 10 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Frank Moroyoqui 9 Santa Cruz Valley Union DNS
Benedict Acosta 9 Marana DNS
Dakota Ferch 12 Paradise Valley DNS
Dalvin Coker 12 Alhambra DNS
Derrick Monroe 9 Cibola DNS
Travion Shaw 12 Alhambra DNS
Boys 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Keon Savage 12 Casa Grande Union 50.74a
2 David Tobler 12 Mountain View Mesa 51.07a
3 Rigin Arnett 12 Mesa 51.67a
4 Aaron King 12 Paradise Valley 53.39a
5 Zack Martel 12 Cibola 53.66a
6 Terrance Payne 11 Williams Field 55.81a
7 Kayliyn Taylor 11 Rincon University 56.66a
Shaquan Granison 11 Alhambra DNF
Boys 400 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 David Tobler 12 Mountain View Mesa 51.15a
2 Keon Savage 12 Casa Grande Union 51.80a
3 Terrance Payne 11 Williams Field 52.36a
4 Rigin Arnett 12 Mesa 53.33a
5 Zack Martel 12 Cibola 53.36a
6 Aaron King 12 Paradise Valley 53.52a
7 Shaquan Granison 11 Alhambra 53.60a
8 Kayliyn Taylor 11 Rincon University 53.67a
9 Marco Cuevas 12 Alhambra 54.10a
10 Michael Decorse 9 Cibola 54.13a
11 Marquis Ross 12 Cesar Chavez 54.23a
12 Josh Houston 12 Cibola 54.46a
13 Mack Flaherty 11 Rincon University 55.12a
14 Bentley Crandell 11 Skyline 55.39a
15 Darius Shaw 10 Buena 55.41a
16 Max VanKempen 9 Paradise Valley 55.51a
17 Connor Pendleton 10 Horizon Honors 55.59a
18 Kyle Tippit 11 Desert Vista 55.79a
19 Daniel Estrada 11 Mesa 56.32a
20 Austin Wallis 11 Vista Grande 56.37a
21 Michael Deegan 11 Desert Vista 56.51a
22 Alfonso Billy 10 Rincon University 56.76a
23 Jordan Brunner 11 Vista Grande 57.10a
24 Tod Slaughter 12 Cesar Chavez 57.34a
25 Daniel Razo 12 Casa Grande Union 57.56a
26 William Knight 11 Horizon Honors 57.61a
27 Olajuwon Cunningham 10 Cesar Chavez 57.68a
28 Jose Rios 12 Amphitheater 58.25a
29 Dakota Ferch 12 Paradise Valley 58.31a
30 Anthony McMillan 11 Alhambra 58.37a
31 Bryan Forrest 10 Mountain View Mesa 58.62a
32 Issac Vasquez 10 Vista Grande 58.64a
33 Connor Cox 10 Desert Vista 58.72a
34 Edmund Charlton 10 Mountain View Mesa 58.78a
35 Tyler Brailsford 10 Skyline 58.91a
36 Donovan Moore 10 Tucson Magnet 59.90a
37 Dylan Herzberg 10 Skyline 1:00.22a
38 Mason Freyermuth 9 Casa Grande Union 1:00.59a
39 Adam Templeton 10 Camelback 1:01.37a
40 Johny Navarrete 10 Camelback 1:02.21a
41 Brandon Estrada 9 Camelback 1:04.41a
Brandon Sutton 9 Marana DNS
Jacob Heston 9 Marana DNS
Eric Huerta 11 Marana DNS
Reece Muggeridge 11 Horizon Honors DNS
Alberto Morales 9 Tucson Magnet DNS
Demetrius Fowles Flannigan 10 Tucson Magnet DNS
Derek Gregson 11 Williams Field DNS
Boys 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Brandon Wheat 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:58.89a
2 R.J. Massey 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:59.55a
3 Ryan Dykstra 11 Desert Vista 2:00.43a
4 Dallin Gherkins 12 Mountain View Mesa 2:02.56a
5 Adrian Ortega 10 Vista Grande 2:03.23a
6 Carter Macey 11 Desert Vista 2:03.95a
7 Alex Aguinaga 12 Desert Vista 2:03.98a
8 Ahmed Mohamed 10 Rincon University 2:09.23a
9 Luis Areolla 12 Vista Grande 2:10.74a
10 John Boyer 12 Cibola 2:10.79a
11 Chris Medina 10 Mesa 2:11.08a
12 Curtis Lurvey 11 Rincon University 2:12.15a
13 Carter Detemple 10 Williams Field 2:13.04a
14 Robert Diaz 10 Vista Grande 2:13.22a
15 Ammon Sieler 10 Buena 2:13.54a
16 Adam Hirschl 12 Amphitheater 2:14.32a
17 Ky Kortes 11 Skyline 2:14.53a
18 Shandon Coffman 11 Williams Field 2:15.19a
19 Daniel Jimenez 11 Alhambra 2:15.26a
20 Carson Bridgers 12 Skyline 2:15.66a
21 Timothy Otis 9 Skyline 2:15.78a
22 Abel Befirdu 12 Cesar Chavez 2:16.09a
23 Alex Galindo 12 Cibola 2:16.58a
24 Mario Molina 10 Santa Cruz Valley Union 2:16.99a
25 Carlos Cordoza 11 Alhambra 2:17.41a
26 Jack Keeny 9 Casa Grande Union 2:17.55a
27 Michael Chatman 9 Santa Cruz Valley Union 2:20.08a
28 Joshua Knapp 11 Marana 2:20.41a
29 Dale Underwood 9 Casa Grande Union 2:20.56a
30 Isaac Bestegui 12 Camelback 2:21.11a
31 Mason Freyermuth 9 Casa Grande Union 2:21.21a
32 Manuel Salazar 12 Amphitheater 2:23.91a
33 William Knight 11 Horizon Honors 2:24.54a
34 Salvador Lopez 12 Camelback 2:24.57a
35 Oscar Duarte 10 Camelback 2:25.03a
36 Prescott Conway 10 Williams Field 2:26.70a
37 Mathew Dew 12 Paradise Valley 2:27.06a
38 Scottie Platero 11 Buena 2:27.88a
39 Carlos Alcantar 12 Cesar Chavez 2:32.95a
40 Jaren Yelavich 11 Horizon Honors 2:34.11a
41 Josh Beita-Kiser 10 Tucson Magnet 2:40.55a
42 Nicholas Rivas - Tucson Magnet 2:46.19a
Reyes Giron 10 Cesar Chavez DNS
Jose Sanchez 10 Mesa DNS
Rigin Arnett 12 Mesa DNS
Hugo Arzola 12 Cibola DNS
Omer Yener 11 Marana DNS
Boys 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Noah Kenyawani 12 Rincon University 4:25.58a
2 Brandon Wheat 12 Mountain View Mesa 4:27.26a
3 R.J. Massey 12 Mountain View Mesa 4:29.94a
4 Jose Retana 12 Skyline 4:32.98a
5 Adrian Ortega 10 Vista Grande 4:40.97a
6 Jacob Walimaa 10 Desert Vista 4:41.12a
7 Troy Giordano 11 Desert Vista 4:41.85a
8 Logan LeBeau 12 Skyline 4:42.89a
9 Dallin Gherkins 12 Mountain View Mesa 4:42.95a
10 Joshua Velazquez 11 Buena 4:46.27a
11 Salvador Lopez 12 Camelback 4:46.42a
12 Alonso Perez 12 Cibola 4:50.64a
13 Nick Terreri 11 Desert Vista 4:52.63a
14 Kainan Kieser 9 Casa Grande Union 4:52.72a
15 Mark Egan - Buena 4:52.88a
16 Mario Molina 10 Santa Cruz Valley Union 4:53.02a
17 Sam Winsten 11 Rincon University 4:55.06a
18 Jose Garcia 11 Cibola 4:55.86a
19 Andrew Dalrymple 12 Paradise Valley 4:56.74a
20 Jose Rodrigues 11 Camelback 4:57.40a
21 Seth Misialek 12 Skyline 4:57.81a
22 Zachary Seaman 10 Cesar Chavez 4:59.78a
23 Keanu Nakasawa 10 Cibola 5:01.19a
24 Nick Chambers 11 Mesa 5:01.56a
25 Robert Diaz 10 Vista Grande 5:03.07a
26 Angel Torres 11 Mesa 5:04.16a
27 Adrian Acosta 11 Rincon University 5:04.89a
28 Reyes Giron 10 Cesar Chavez 5:05.26a
29 Joshua Knapp 11 Marana 5:06.69a
30 Ben Chapman 11 Williams Field 5:08.21a
31 Omer Yener 11 Marana 5:09.16a
32 Andrew Sanchez 10 Paradise Valley 5:09.22a
33 Daniel Jimenez 11 Alhambra 5:11.19a
34 Erin Grover 11 Vista Grande 5:13.36a
35 Carlos Cordoza 11 Alhambra 5:16.09a
36 Lincoln Goodman 11 Mesa 5:19.05a
37 Tyrel Barnett 11 Williams Field 5:20.97a
38 Prescott Conway 10 Williams Field 5:22.98a
39 Luis Sotelo 12 Camelback 5:26.02a
40 William Knight 11 Horizon Honors 5:36.74a
41 Jake Peterson 10 Buena 5:40.43a
42 Ryan Christensen 9 Casa Grande Union 5:44.91a
43 Josh Beita-Kiser 10 Tucson Magnet 5:45.44a
44 Jaren Yelavich 11 Horizon Honors 5:46.41a
45 Raymond Yazzie 9 Amphitheater 5:49.28a
Estevan Gomez 10 Tucson Magnet DNS
Francisco Moreno 10 Cesar Chavez DNS
Anthony Santiago 10 Paradise Valley DNS
Blake Smith 10 Casa Grande Union DNS
Jacob Heston 9 Marana DNS
Boys 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ryan Silva 11 Rincon University 9:22.18a
2 Jose Retana 12 Skyline 10:00.82a
3 Tyler Bonebright 11 Desert Vista 10:02.06a
4 Brandon Dorr 10 Rincon University 10:08.26a
5 James Saraficio 12 Casa Grande Union 10:09.03a
6 Sawyer Lawson 11 Mountain View Mesa 10:19.48a
7 Joshua Velazquez 11 Buena 10:26.49a
8 Andrew Hermanski 10 Desert Vista 10:28.82a
8 Austin Aguinaga 12 Desert Vista 10:28.82a
10 Andrew Almaraz 12 Cibola 10:34.93a
11 Ryan Schachte 11 Mountain View Mesa 10:36.79a
12 Andrew Dalrymple 12 Paradise Valley 10:37.35a
13 Cimeron Madrid 11 Buena 10:38.46a
14 Jesse Rodrigez Chavez 9 Skyline 10:43.91a
15 Angel Mejia 10 Cesar Chavez 10:47.71a
16 Lloyd Evans 12 Mountain View Mesa 10:52.12a
17 Alex Marquez 11 Cibola 10:54.69a
18 Andrew Sanchez 10 Paradise Valley 10:55.13a
19 Seth Misialek 12 Skyline 10:55.22a
20 Sam Winsten 11 Rincon University 10:55.37a
21 Jeremy Yoyetewa 11 Amphitheater 10:55.60a
22 Erin Grover 11 Vista Grande 11:00.47a
23 Johnathon Balkow 10 Vista Grande 11:02.18a
24 Lincoln Goodman 11 Mesa 11:05.32a
25 Francisco Zaragoza 10 Camelback 11:07.09a
26 Angel Torres 11 Mesa 11:19.17a
27 Bryce Gonzalez 10 Casa Grande Union 11:40.33a
28 Mike Campos 12 Vista Grande 11:40.68a
29 Trey Arnett 9 Williams Field 11:49.19a
30 Joshua Knapp 11 Marana 11:51.08a
31 Anthony Garcia 9 Casa Grande Union 11:53.89a
32 Marco Ornelas 9 Camelback 12:13.14a
33 Scottie Platero 11 Buena 12:18.01a
34 Oscar Covarrubias 12 Camelback 12:20.60a
35 Rafael Ramirez 10 Cesar Chavez 12:34.64a
36 Gabriel Niiives 9 Cesar Chavez 12:42.21a
37 Luis Olivares 9 Tucson Magnet 12:53.54a
38 Chase Brown 10 Williams Field 13:56.56a
39 Daniel Rydstrom 11 Williams Field 14:22.67a
Keanu Nakasawa 10 Cibola DNS
Zachary Watson 12 Tucson Magnet DNS
Estevan Gomez 10 Tucson Magnet DNS
Jovani Maldonado 10 Mesa DNS
Daniel Jimenez 11 Alhambra DNS
Carlos Cordoza 11 Alhambra DNS
Boys 110m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deante Gaines 12 Cibola 15.11a
2 Kevin Nelson 12 Mountain View Mesa 15.12a
3 Caleb Nicoll 12 Mountain View Mesa 15.40a
4 Derek Wengert 12 Marana 15.53a
5 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 15.56a
6 Taylor Lang 12 Desert Vista 15.63a
7 Devin DeBevec 11 Paradise Valley 15.77a
8 Devin Perkins 10 Williams Field 16.13a
Boys 110m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deante Gaines 12 Cibola 15.05a
2 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 15.32a
3 Caleb Nicoll 12 Mountain View Mesa 15.45a
4 Derek Wengert 12 Marana 15.67a
5 Taylor Lang 12 Desert Vista 15.70a
6 Devin DeBevec 11 Paradise Valley 16.01a
7 Kevin Nelson 12 Mountain View Mesa 16.02a
8 Devin Perkins 10 Williams Field 16.03a
9 Jackson Bullock 10 Desert Vista 16.05a
10 Isac Wheadon 12 Mountain View Mesa 16.15a
11 Grafton Blue 10 Buena 16.19a
12 Randy Sleem 12 Desert Vista 16.48a
13 Sterling Thomas 12 Tucson Magnet 16.55a
14 Aaron Soto 11 Vista Grande 16.62a
15 Aaron Plumb 12 Vista Grande 16.63a
16 Ben Williams 12 Skyline 16.84a
17 Angel Medina 11 Camelback 16.96a
18 Anthony Decono 12 Mesa 17.03a
19 Ben Honea 10 Marana 17.21a
20 Shane Williams 10 Vista Grande 17.66a
21 John-Max DiBaise 10 Paradise Valley 17.67a
22 Tyler Welch 10 Paradise Valley 18.24a
23 Brannan Dinius 9 Tucson Magnet 18.61a
24 Matthew Drapkin 11 Horizon Honors 19.66a
25 Christian Leavitt 10 Casa Grande Union 20.07a
26 Chance Richwine 11 Buena 20.42a
27 Joseph Sanchez 12 Cibola 20.71a
28 Craig Johnson - Tucson Magnet 20.94a
29 Chris Schicker 11 Rincon University 21.76a
30 James Rosenow 9 Casa Grande Union 22.90a
31 Lucas McQueen 12 Cibola 23.94a
Roman Scholtens 10 Williams Field DNS
Cedric Howard 12 Alhambra FS
Isaiah Howard 11 Camelback DNS
Boys 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sterling Thomas 12 Tucson Magnet 39.80a
2 Caleb Nicoll 12 Mountain View Mesa 40.89a
3 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 40.95a
4 Aaron Soto 11 Vista Grande 40.99a
5 Grafton Blue 10 Buena 41.62a
6 Ben Williams 12 Skyline 42.08a
Jacob Nicoll 9 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Isac Wheadon 12 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Boys 300m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sterling Thomas 12 Tucson Magnet 41.06a
2 Grafton Blue 10 Buena 41.09a
3 Isac Wheadon 12 Mountain View Mesa 41.28a
4 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 41.45a
5 Aaron Soto 11 Vista Grande 41.81a
6 Caleb Nicoll 12 Mountain View Mesa 41.83a
7 Jacob Nicoll 9 Mountain View Mesa 42.23a
8 Ben Williams 12 Skyline 42.27a
9 Kyle Tryon 12 Mesa 42.43a
10 Derek Wengert 12 Marana 42.58a
11 Devin Perkins 10 Williams Field 42.74a
12 Devin DeBevec 11 Paradise Valley 42.81a
13 Taylor Lang 12 Desert Vista 42.89a
14 Ben Honea 10 Marana 43.57a
15 Benjamin Denegall 12 Cesar Chavez 43.67a
16 John-Max DiBaise 10 Paradise Valley 44.58a
17 Cory Anderson 9 Skyline 45.09a
18 Jackson Bullock 10 Desert Vista 45.87a
19 Andries Portela 12 Buena 46.18a
20 Ian Pletenik 11 Desert Vista 46.31a
21 Lucas McQueen 12 Cibola 46.78a
22 Casey Bowe 11 Paradise Valley 47.49a
23 Darren Morningstar 11 Cibola 47.63a
24 Anthony Decono 12 Mesa 47.82a
25 Brannan Dinius 9 Tucson Magnet 48.40a
26 Matthew Drapkin 11 Horizon Honors 48.55a
27 Tristan Meyers-Owens 10 Rincon University 49.81a
28 Ben Ampel - Tucson Magnet 50.17a
29 Jake Guadarrama 11 Cesar Chavez 51.49a
30 Cedric Howard 12 Alhambra 52.02a
31 James Rosenow 9 Casa Grande Union 52.28a
32 Daniel Hahanke 12 Horizon Honors 56.47a
Christian Leavitt 10 Casa Grande Union DNS
Roman Scholtens 10 Williams Field DNS
Angel Medina 11 Camelback DNS
Isaiah Howard 11 Camelback DNS
Shane Williams 10 Vista Grande DNS
Boys 4x100 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 43.10a
2 Buena 43.53a
3 Williams Field 43.79a
4 Alhambra 44.20a
5 Cesar Chavez 44.66a
5 Tucson Magnet 44.66a
7 Desert Vista 44.93a
8 Vista Grande 44.95a
9 Rincon University 45.67a
10 Camelback 46.22a
11 Casa Grande Union 46.28a
12 Paradise Valley 46.33a
13 Marana 46.60a
Cibola DNS
Mesa DNS
Boys 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 3:27.98a
2 Rincon University 3:30.65a
3 Cesar Chavez 3:33.98a
4 Casa Grande Union 3:34.17a
5 Alhambra 3:34.84a
6 Cibola 3:35.28a
7 Desert Vista 3:37.30a
8 Marana 3:38.09a
9 Vista Grande 3:38.37a
10 Paradise Valley 3:41.03a
11 Buena 3:41.83a
12 Amphitheater 4:00.60a
Camelback DNS
Mesa DNS
Tucson Magnet DNS
Boys 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Desert Vista 8:18.58a
2 Cibola 8:20.75a
3 Casa Grande Union 8:30.62a
4 Mountain View Mesa 8:31.88a
5 Vista Grande 8:39.96a
6 Skyline 8:48.89a
7 Cesar Chavez 9:01.56a
8 Williams Field 9:07.46a
9 Buena 9:07.61a
10 Paradise Valley 9:15.94a
Camelback DNS
Boys Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Talaiasi Tauel 12 Mesa 53-08.25
2 Dylan Fischer 11 Desert Vista 53-06.00
3 Ryan Hawkinson 12 Desert Vista 52-08.50
4 Ghaleb Al-saleh 12 Vista Grande 50-08.00
5 Weston Birtcher 11 Mountain View Mesa 49-09.00
6 Trevor Gibbons 12 Williams Field 49-02.00
7 Anfernee Alexander 12 Santa Cruz Valley Union 49-01.00
8 Taylor Cooley 12 Paradise Valley 49-00.25
9 Levi Blank 12 Mountain View Mesa 48-11.50
10 Carlos Ramos 12 Mountain View Mesa 46-08.00
11 Andres Castro 10 Tucson Magnet 46-00.00
12 Bishop Lister 10 Desert Vista 45-07.50
13 Alexander Wellington 12 Tucson Magnet 45-03.50
14 Daniel Velanos 11 Cesar Chavez 45-01.50
15 Austin Hilliard 11 Skyline 44-01.00
16 Marc Sanchez 12 Cibola 43-09.50
17 Mike Susa 12 Marana 43-08.00
18 Austin Andrade 12 Amphitheater 43-01.00
19 Cooper Sinsabaugh 12 Skyline 42-11.50
20 Chris Martin 10 Mesa 42-07.50
20 William Partridge - Buena 42-07.50
22 Jacob McCrory 10 Vista Grande 42-01.50
23 Robert Schrock - Mesa 41-07.00
24 Ryan Williams 12 Marana 41-04.25
25 Ervin Harris 11 Cesar Chavez 41-00.00
26 Peter Akerele 11 Rincon University 40-08.00
27 Michael Bradley 11 Skyline 40-06.50
28 Ryan Fuhrmank 10 Williams Field 40-05.00
29 Patrick Johnson 11 Paradise Valley 40-04.00
30 John Genios 11 Williams Field 40-02.00
31 Junie Gonzalez 12 Cibola 39-02.00
32 Dominic Badalamenti 11 Rincon University 38-10.00
33 Grady McCoy - Buena 38-07.00
34 Joshua Denton 10 Buena 38-06.00
35 Jose Tellez 11 Alhambra 37-11.00
35 Abraham Thompson 9 Cibola 37-11.00
37 Dallis Mills 10 Vista Grande 37-10.00
38 Justin Magallon 11 Rincon University 37-08.50
39 Joshua Smith 12 Casa Grande Union 37-06.00
40 Daniel Serrano 11 Camelback 37-05.00
41 Austin Soszynski 10 Marana 37-04.50
42 Zack Ohrtman 12 Camelback 37-03.50
43 Rosten Coon 10 Casa Grande Union 37-00.00
44 John Dragon 12 Paradise Valley 36-10.00
45 Omar De Los Reyes 11 Alhambra 35-06.00
46 Francisco Banda 12 Alhambra 35-00.00
47 Salvador Alcantor 12 Casa Grande Union 34-11.00
48 Montez Brown 10 Amphitheater 34-10.00
49 Shenny Felix 10 Cesar Chavez 28-05.00
50 Rokaan Al-Zeer 12 Amphitheater 22-06.00
Tyler Popescu 12 Horizon Honors DNS
Camden Wilka - Tucson Magnet DNS
Isaiah Howard 11 Camelback DNS
Miguel Diaz 12 Santa Cruz Valley Union DNS
Boys Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Trevor Gibbons 12 Williams Field 158-06
2 Dylan Fischer 11 Desert Vista 155-05
3 Austin Andrade 12 Amphitheater 152-08
4 Talaiasi Tauel 12 Mesa 149-10
5 Anfernee Alexander 12 Santa Cruz Valley Union 148-07
6 Ghaleb Al-saleh 12 Vista Grande 145-10
7 Jordan Rezac 10 Desert Vista 145-01
8 Ryan Williams 12 Marana 138-05
9 Martin Chris 10 Mesa 134-01
10 Peter Akerele 11 Rincon University 133-11
11 Taylor Cooley 12 Paradise Valley 132-04
12 Levi Blank 12 Mountain View Mesa 132-01
12 Austin Hilliard 11 Skyline 132-01
14 Salvador Alcantor 12 Casa Grande Union 130-01
15 Cooper Sinsabaugh 12 Skyline 130-00
16 Ryder Brock 12 Mountain View Mesa 129-00
17 Ryan Hawkinson 12 Desert Vista 125-07
18 Daniel Velanos 11 Cesar Chavez 125-05
19 Zack Ohrtman 12 Camelback 123-10
20 Maxwell Nelson 11 Mountain View Mesa 123-00
21 Jacob McCrory 10 Vista Grande 122-08
22 Michael Bradley 11 Skyline 122-01
23 Ryan Fuhrmank 10 Williams Field 121-04
24 Ervin Harris 11 Cesar Chavez 117-07
25 Austin Soszynski 10 Marana 114-05
26 Julio Castanon 12 Cibola 113-10
27 Marc Sanchez 12 Cibola 112-06
28 Raymond Cedillo 11 Cibola 112-04
29 Joshua Denton 10 Buena 112-00
30 John Dragon 12 Paradise Valley 111-06
31 Justin Magallon 11 Rincon University 108-03
32 Brandon Williams 12 Marana 102-02
33 Dominic Badalamenti 11 Rincon University 101-02
34 Benjamin Denegall 12 Cesar Chavez 99-01
35 Timothy Cahil 12 Paradise Valley 94-06
36 Andrew Aguilar 11 Alhambra 90-02
37 Rosten Coon 10 Casa Grande Union 89-00
37 Joshua Smith 12 Casa Grande Union 89-00
39 Dallis Mills 10 Vista Grande 88-08
40 Andres Castro 10 Tucson Magnet 87-10
41 Alexander Wellington 12 Tucson Magnet 86-10
42 Francisco Banda 12 Alhambra 85-10
43 Montez Brown 10 Amphitheater 80-03
44 Jose Tellez 11 Alhambra 77-06
45 Rokaan Al-Zeer 12 Amphitheater 64-02
Jesus Mundo 10 Mesa ND
Daniel Serrano 11 Camelback ND
William Partridge - Buena ND
Grady McCoy - Buena ND
Miguel Diaz 12 Santa Cruz Valley Union ND
Jaime Viramonte 11 Tucson Magnet DNS
Aiden Worsnup 10 Williams Field DNS
Tyler Popescu 12 Horizon Honors DNS
Boys High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deante Gaines 12 Cibola 6-04.00
2 Derrius Kelly 12 Williams Field 6-02.00
3 Jared Roth 12 Amphitheater 6-02.00
4 Keith Newsome 12 Alhambra 6-00.00
5 Bart Clutter 12 Mountain View Mesa 6-00.00
6 Daniel Ray 11 Mountain View Mesa 6-00.00
7 Aidan Foster 12 Desert Vista 5-08.00
8 Weston Uchytil 10 Mountain View Mesa 5-08.00
9 Cody Dodd 11 Skyline 5-08.00
10 TJ Palmore 11 Buena 5-06.00
11 Jonny Leffelman 10 Buena 5-06.00
11 Craig Marshall 12 Desert Vista 5-06.00
11 Kyle Tryon 12 Mesa 5-06.00
11 Ben Gardner 12 Camelback 5-06.00
11 Garrett Tucker 9 Casa Grande Union 5-06.00
Noah Snyder 10 Casa Grande Union NH
Amon Schenk 12 Casa Grande Union NH
Max VanKempen 9 Paradise Valley DNS
Jordan Brown 10 Paradise Valley DNS
Kyle Murphy 9 Paradise Valley DNS
Abraham Thompson 9 Cibola NH
Timothy Smith 9 Cibola DNS
Derrell Teer 9 Vista Grande NH
Shane Williams 10 Vista Grande NH
Devin Scott 9 Vista Grande NH
Ben Honea 10 Marana DNS
Jordan Love 12 Marana NH
Dakota Saska 9 Buena NH
Quinton Anzalone 9 Tucson Magnet DNS
Craig Johnson - Tucson Magnet NH
Braxton Day 12 Desert Vista DNS
Kenneth Owens 9 Williams Field DNS
Boys Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Aidan Foster 12 Desert Vista 14-00.00
2 Jack Miller 12 Casa Grande Union 14-00.00
3 Colton Cloward 11 Mountain View Mesa 13-00.00
3 Kyle Bodnicki 11 Desert Vista 13-00.00
5 Adam Puchi 11 Desert Vista 13-00.00
6 Angel Sandoval 12 Tucson Magnet 12-06.00
6 Tanner Morse 12 Marana 12-06.00
8 Brian Amann 11 Mountain View Mesa 12-06.00
9 Misha Velgos 10 Tucson Magnet 12-06.00
10 Drake Waldie 10 Mountain View Mesa 12-00.00
11 Zach McClanahan 11 Cibola 11-06.00
12 Sukur Brown 11 Alhambra 10-06.00
13 Marco Cuevas 12 Alhambra 10-00.00
14 Tyler Russell 9 Casa Grande Union 10-00.00
Garrett Tucker 9 Casa Grande Union NH
Devin DeBevec 11 Paradise Valley NH
Carl Westlund 10 Paradise Valley DNS
James Jackson 10 Paradise Valley DNS
Andrew Hehe 10 Cibola NH
Jared Sanchez 10 Cibola NH
Sterling Thomas 12 Tucson Magnet NH
Jacob Smith 12 Buena DNS
Chance Richwine 11 Buena NH
Kyle Messinger 12 Buena NH
Garrett Forsgren 12 Williams Field DNS
Colby Sessums 10 Williams Field NH
Christian Leslie 9 Williams Field NH
Boys Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deante Gaines 12 Cibola 23-04.50
2 Levi Wallace 11 Tucson Magnet 22-03.75
3 Jerry Jordan 12 Cesar Chavez 22-03.25
4 Sergio Ireugas 11 Vista Grande 22-00.50
5 Amon Schenk 12 Casa Grande Union 21-06.25
6 Derek Wengert 12 Marana 20-10.00
7 Tanner Watson 11 Mountain View Mesa 20-08.00
8 Martez Lewis 10 Desert Vista 20-04.75
8 Miguel Corzo 9 Desert Vista 20-04.75
10 Daniel Ray 11 Mountain View Mesa 20-01.00
11 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 19-09.75
12 Noe Hernandez 12 Alhambra 19-06.75
13 Derrius Kelly 12 Williams Field 19-04.50
14 Kevin Nelson 12 Mountain View Mesa 18-09.00
15 Tod Slaughter 12 Cesar Chavez 18-04.50
16 Reece La Faye 10 Marana 18-04.25
17 Bentley Crandell 11 Skyline 18-01.50
18 Jose Ruiz 10 Casa Grande Union 18-01.00
19 Dakota Saska 9 Buena 18-00.50
20 Michael Chatman 9 Santa Cruz Valley Union 17-11.50
21 Kenneth Owens 9 Williams Field 17-10.50
22 Jose Rios 12 Amphitheater 17-10.00
23 Roman Guerrero 11 Tucson Magnet 17-04.75
24 Cory Anderson 9 Skyline 17-04.50
25 Luis Santiago 10 Cesar Chavez 17-04.00
26 Robie Markham 10 Marana 17-02.25
27 Adam Templeton 10 Camelback 17-01.50
28 Timothy Smith 9 Cibola 17-01.25
29 James Jackson 10 Paradise Valley 16-08.25
30 Tyler Welch 10 Paradise Valley 16-04.00
30 Jacob Smith 12 Buena 16-04.00
32 Alfredo Deleon 11 Camelback 16-02.50
33 Chris Vance 12 Rincon University 15'04.50
34 Todd Stone 12 Amphitheater 15-02.25
Jamel El-Merhaby 12 Amphitheater DNS
Ben Sims 10 Buena DNS
Quinton Anzalone 9 Tucson Magnet DNS
Myles Boyns 11 Desert Vista DNS
Derrick Monroe 9 Cibola DNS
James Brown 12 Alhambra DNS
Akil Harris 10 Alhambra DNS
James Colbert 12 Casa Grande Union DNS
Frank Moroyoqui 9 Santa Cruz Valley Union DNS
Casey Bowe 11 Paradise Valley DNS
Boys Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Deante Gaines 12 Cibola 46-08.75
2 Derrius Kelly 12 Williams Field 45-03.25
3 Jerry Jordan 12 Cesar Chavez 44-03.50
4 Ben Sims 10 Buena 44-02.50
5 Amon Schenk 12 Casa Grande Union 43-00.75
6 Justin Lee 12 Mountain View Mesa 42-03.25
7 Quincy Stokes 11 Williams Field 42-00.00
8 Tanner Watson 11 Mountain View Mesa 41-07.25
9 Devin Perkins 10 Williams Field 40-09.50
10 Weston Uchytil 10 Mountain View Mesa 40-06.25
11 Kyle Olivarez 10 Vista Grande 39-01.50
12 Justin Garms 12 Tucson Magnet 38-11.25
13 Casey Bowe 11 Paradise Valley 38-08.25
14 Noe Hernandez 12 Alhambra 38-07.75
15 Reece La Faye 10 Marana 37-10.50
16 Tod Slaughter 12 Cesar Chavez 37-08.25
17 Luis Santiago 10 Cesar Chavez 37-02.00
18 Robie Markham 10 Marana 36-09.00
19 Devin DeBevec 11 Paradise Valley 36-02.50
20 Thomas McCoy 12 Mesa 36-01.25
21 Chris Vance 12 Rincon University 35-08.50
22 Cody Dodd 11 Skyline 35-04.50
23 Tyler Welch 10 Paradise Valley 35-04.00
24 Keanu Lankster 9 Casa Grande Union 35-01.00
25 Isaiah Brown 9 Cibola 34-10.50
26 Nick Rogala 9 Casa Grande Union 34-06.75
27 Taylor Lang 12 Desert Vista 34-03.50
28 Damien Purdy 9 Cibola 34-00.50
29 Jacob Smith 12 Buena 33-01.75
30 Ammon Sieler 10 Buena 32-10.00
31 Chris Eubanks 10 Rincon University 32-06.00
32 Adam Templeton 10 Camelback 31-09.00
33 Alfredo Deleon 11 Camelback 30-05.25
Randy Sleem 12 Desert Vista FOUL
Myles Boyns 11 Desert Vista FOUL
Girls 100 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon University 12.46a
2 Savaughn Christman 10 Buena 12.69a
3 Felicity Radmore 9 Buena 12.81a
3 Chandra Hawthorne 10 Tucson Magnet 12.81a
5 Bekah Waller 11 Rincon University 12.83a
6 Alexa Homewood 9 Desert Vista 12.90a
7 Kilee Hagerstrand 10 Marana 12.94a
8 Bailey Farkas 12 Skyline 12.96a
Girls 100 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon University 12.79a
2 Savaughn Christman 10 Buena 12.81a
3 Chandra Hawthorne 10 Tucson Magnet 12.84a
4 Felicity Radmore 9 Buena 12.85a
5 Kilee Hagerstrand 10 Marana 12.90a
6 Bailey Farkas 12 Skyline 12.99a
7 Alexa Homewood 9 Desert Vista 13.04a
8 Bekah Waller 11 Rincon University 13.17a
9 Milani Pickering 12 Mountain View Mesa 13.20a
10 Diona Johnson 12 Buena 13.35a
11 Kiara Parham 10 Skyline 13.42a
12 Octobria Saddler 9 Desert Vista 13.45a
13 Hailey Thomas 10 Mountain View Mesa 13.46a
14 Christina Defour 12 Marana 13.55a
14 Danyl Ferguson 9 Cesar Chavez 13.55a
14 Destina Barnes 10 Tucson Magnet 13.55a
17 Elaisha Steward 9 Vista Grande 13.56a
18 Cierra Reeves 9 Desert Vista 13.65a
19 Hannah Brown 11 Mountain View Mesa 13.78a
19 Natalie Avila 12 Casa Grande Union 13.78a
21 Bailey Davis 9 Marana 13.79a
21 Sabrina Milano 10 Skyline 13.79a
23 Aliyah Worley 12 Cibola 13.80a
24 Taylor Breese 11 Paradise Valley 13.97a
25 Carmen Virgil 10 Tucson Magnet 14.05a
26 Cynterri Roberts 10 Vista Grande 14.07a
27 Taylor Weekly 11 Cibola 14.08a
28 Nilaja Williams 9 Williams Field 14.11a
29 Samantha Weeman 11 Horizon Honors 14.14a
29 Marlene Effiwatt 10 Rincon University 14.14a
31 Carisa Saenz 12 Camelback 14.17a
32 Cierra Escott 11 Cibola 14.39a
33 Valerie Newlan 11 Mesa 14.42a
34 Stephanie Cochran 11 Williams Field 14.59a
35 Cortney Collins 11 Paradise Valley 14.76a
36 Amani Benn 9 Horizon Honors 14.79a
37 Vanessa DePiano 11 Williams Field 14.90a
38 Arielle Santacruz 12 Horizon Honors 15.14a
39 Alize Ayeirs 9 Cesar Chavez 15.47a
40 Elizabeth Huntley 11 Amphitheater 15.54a
41 Ali Meyer 11 Paradise Valley 15.58a
42 Melesha Lewis 10 Cesar Chavez 15.62a
43 Dulce Jimenez 10 Amphitheater 15.98a
44 Jazabel Castillo 10 Amphitheater 17.02a
45 Jessica Sotelo 12 Camelback 17.67a
Arianna Alvarez 9 Mesa DNS
Karina Arzate 11 Camelback DNS
Jena Lantz 12 Cibola DNS
Mariah Alexander 9 Casa Grande Union DNS
Jayme Hillis 9 Casa Grande Union DNS
Valeria Valdez 12 Vista Grande DNS
Girls 200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Savaughn Christman 10 Buena 26.30a
2 Bailey Farkas 12 Skyline 26.32a
3 Chandra Hawthorne 10 Tucson Magnet 26.46a
4 Felicity Radmore 9 Buena 26.56a
5 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 26.70a
6 Octobria Saddler 9 Desert Vista 26.88a
7 Milani Pickering 12 Mountain View Mesa 27.13a
8 Kylie Jorgensen 11 Mountain View Mesa 27.14a
Girls 200 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Savaughn Christman 10 Buena 26.32a
2 Felicity Radmore 9 Buena 26.55a
3 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 26.56a
4 Bailey Farkas 12 Skyline 26.64a
5 Octobria Saddler 9 Desert Vista 26.76a
6 Chandra Hawthorne 10 Tucson Magnet 26.90a
7 Kylie Jorgensen 11 Mountain View Mesa 27.15a
8 Milani Pickering 12 Mountain View Mesa 27.25a
9 Shantrell Williams 12 Camelback 27.30a
10 Tessa Davis 9 Desert Vista 27.41a
11 Anesa Sanders 12 Tucson Magnet 27.48a
12 Kayla Fiser 11 Cibola 27.98a
13 Riley Allen 9 Vista Grande 28.16a
14 Sharhazad Hogue 12 Desert Vista 28.20a
15 Kiara Parham 10 Skyline 28.21a
16 Sarah James 10 Mountain View Mesa 28.30a
17 Destina Barnes 10 Tucson Magnet 28.33a
18 Natalie Avila 12 Casa Grande Union 28.56a
19 Nicole Urman 12 Rincon University 28.69a
20 Alexus Childs - Buena 28.84a
21 April Vidal 11 Horizon Honors 28.89a
22 Edith Kamara 12 Alhambra 29.03a
22 Anik Regan 11 Rincon University 29.03a
24 Taylor Weekly 11 Cibola 29.16a
25 Danyl Ferguson 9 Cesar Chavez 29.17a
26 Moana Hala'ufia 9 Marana 29.18a
27 Nilaja Williams 9 Williams Field 30.01a
28 Maddison McBeath 9 Williams Field 30.14a
29 Melanie Parke 9 Rincon University 30.16a
30 Valerie Newlan 11 Mesa 30.18a
31 Jessica Norris 10 Mesa 30.39a
32 Mariah Alexander 9 Casa Grande Union 30.57a
32 Malacah Jackson 9 Cibola 30.57a
34 Cortney Collins 11 Paradise Valley 31.16a
35 Amani Benn 9 Horizon Honors 31.87a
36 Elizabeth Huntley 11 Amphitheater 32.64a
37 Alize Ayeirs 9 Cesar Chavez 32.83a
38 Melesha Lewis 10 Cesar Chavez 32.99a
39 Dulce Jimenez 10 Amphitheater 33.45a
40 Maija Brown 9 Williams Field 33.73a
41 Miriam Sotelo 11 Camelback 36.32a
Talane Juniel 12 Alhambra DNS
Sarahi Rosales 10 Camelback DNS
Rachel Metz 12 Skyline DNS
Ali Meyer 11 Paradise Valley DNS
Megan Burtraw 12 Horizon Honors DNS
Rachel Osei 12 Vista Grande DNS
Valeria Valdez 12 Vista Grande DNS
Christina Defour 12 Marana DNS
Sierra Myers 10 Marana DNS
Arianna Alvarez 9 Mesa DNS
Girls 400 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon University 59.10a
2 Danielle Jones 9 Desert Vista 59.18a
3 Sarah Ziemba 10 Skyline 1:01.00a
4 Shantrell Williams 12 Camelback 1:01.66a
5 Milani Pickering 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:01.99a
6 Sarah Lynde 12 Desert Vista 1:02.11a
7 Kylie Jorgensen 11 Mountain View Mesa 1:02.50a
8 Tessa Davis 9 Desert Vista 1:02.83a
Girls 400 Meters Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kendra Knittel 11 Rincon University 58.82a
2 Danielle Jones 9 Desert Vista 1:00.03a
3 Shantrell Williams 12 Camelback 1:01.28a
4 Tessa Davis 9 Desert Vista 1:01.39a
5 Milani Pickering 12 Mountain View Mesa 1:01.62a
6 Sarah Lynde 12 Desert Vista 1:01.63a
7 Sarah Ziemba 10 Skyline 1:01.93a
8 Kylie Jorgensen 11 Mountain View Mesa 1:02.41a
9 Rachel Metz 12 Skyline 1:02.89a
10 Denesia Smith 10 Buena 1:03.43a
11 Nicole Urman 12 Rincon University 1:03.61a
12 Ashley Pinkney 12 Cesar Chavez 1:03.99a
13 Bailey Farkas 12 Skyline 1:04.12a
14 Bailey Davis 9 Marana 1:04.16a
15 Riley Allen 9 Vista Grande 1:04.81a
16 Phoebe Larson 10 Mesa 1:04.91a
17 Tania Yanez 10 Amphitheater 1:05.62a
18 Kayla Fiser 11 Cibola 1:05.83a
19 Talane Juniel 12 Alhambra 1:06.59a
20 Carolina Arellano 12 Marana 1:06.95a
21 Aushalayia Givens - Buena 1:06.98a
22 Jessica Norris 10 Mesa 1:07.21a
23 Maryan Muhina - Tucson Magnet 1:07.28a
24 Edith Kamara 12 Alhambra 1:07.34a
25 Gabby Moreno 9 Marana 1:07.60a
26 Autumn Amidon 11 Cibola 1:07.70a
27 Sarah Hatfield 9 Mountain View Mesa 1:07.81a
28 Melanie Parke 9 Rincon University 1:08.05a
29 Ayline Barajas 9 Vista Grande 1:08.15a
30 Amber Jimenez 11 Cibola 1:08.25a
31 Rainey Kogan - Buena 1:09.06a
32 Vanessa DePiano 11 Williams Field 1:10.16a
33 Shantel Wyke 10 Paradise Valley 1:10.95a
34 Stephanie Norris 11 Mesa 1:11.03a
35 Stephanie Holland 11 Horizon Honors 1:14.89a
36 Carisa Saenz 12 Camelback 1:16.23a
37 Barry Sydney 9 Williams Field 1:17.44a
38 Tempus Horton 10 Tucson Magnet 1:19.04a
Maddison McBeath 9 Williams Field DNS
Samantha Weeman 11 Horizon Honors DNS
Corina Gonzalez 11 Camelback DNS
Natasha Maphuting 12 Cesar Chavez DNS
Rachel Osei 12 Vista Grande DNS
Kaylyn Tejada 10 Casa Grande Union DNS
Girls 800 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Jenna Maack 11 Desert Vista 2:27.18a
2 Madey Brooks 10 Mountain View Mesa 2:28.31a
3 Sarah Ziemba 10 Skyline 2:30.09a
4 ReyAnn Rivera 12 Desert Vista 2:30.26a
5 Nicole Hicks 10 Desert Vista 2:30.80a
6 Carolina Arellano 12 Marana 2:32.23a
7 Ashley Pinkney 12 Cesar Chavez 2:33.53a
8 Margie Moyer 9 Rincon University 2:34.07a
9 Brigit Farnsworth 11 Mesa 2:34.84a
10 Andrea Haller 11 Buena 2:35.33a
11 Aleiha Nelson 12 Buena 2:36.27a
12 Lacey Massey 10 Mountain View Mesa 2:36.33a
13 Nancy Gutierrez 10 Camelback 2:36.57a
14 Talane Juniel 12 Alhambra 2:38.23a
15 Reilly Schnell 9 Tucson Magnet 2:39.76a
16 April Vidal 11 Horizon Honors 2:41.59a
17 Tania Yanez 10 Amphitheater 2:41.77a
18 Hannah Davies 11 Williams Field 2:42.76a
19 Ayline Barajas 9 Vista Grande 2:42.99a
20 Stephanie Smith 12 Skyline 2:46.28a
21 Gabby Moreno 9 Marana 2:46.44a
22 Norma Carreon 12 Mesa 2:49.36a
23 Priscilla Tafolla 11 Cibola 2:49.79a
24 Keleigh Williams 11 Buena 2:50.53a
25 Carly Campbell 12 Tucson Magnet 2:52.30a
26 Amber Guzman 10 Williams Field 2:52.34a
27 Chyna Golden-smith 9 Paradise Valley 2:54.44a
28 Karen Montes 12 Cibola 2:55.91a
29 Shaye Breitenfeldt 11 Paradise Valley 2:57.00a
30 Samantha Grayson 10 Horizon Honors 2:59.52a
31 Emma Bradshaw 12 Mesa 2:59.76a
32 Laressa Gonzales 10 Vista Grande 2:59.78a
33 Shaila Homan 11 Horizon Honors 3:00.46a
34 Leslie Kenney 9 Rincon University 3:06.91a
35 Sariah Mena 10 Cesar Chavez 3:08.65a
36 Ana Gonzalez 11 Camelback 3:11.08a
37 Jolie Zuza 9 Camelback 3:19.07a
38 Skylynn Wiles 9 Casa Grande Union 4:04.22a
Megan Jenks 12 Cesar Chavez DNS
Brianna Decker 12 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Ari Romo-Gonzalez 9 Casa Grande Union DNS
Stephanie Holland 11 Horizon Honors DNS
Marissa Martinez 10 Vista Grande DNS
Morgan Behling 11 Williams Field DNS
Chloe Waters 9 Cibola DNS
Willa Gorman 9 Tucson Magnet DNS
Girls 1600 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Nicole Hicks 10 Desert Vista 5:26.02a
2 Huston Jones 10 Mountain View Mesa 5:27.12a
3 ReyAnn Rivera 12 Desert Vista 5:27.29a
4 Jessica Williams 9 Skyline 5:29.86a
5 Billie Dytrt 11 Mountain View Mesa 5:30.32a
6 Ally Jeffers 10 Cibola 5:39.51a
7 Margie Moyer 9 Rincon University 5:40.16a
8 Mikaela Martin 11 Horizon Honors 5:48.32a
9 Hannah Jarman 9 Mesa 5:48.39a
10 Tessa Reinhart 9 Desert Vista 5:48.54a
11 Kaylin Anderson 10 Buena 5:55.99a
12 Amanda Martinez 12 Cibola 5:58.86a
13 Hannah Davies 11 Williams Field 6:03.04a
14 Marissa Martinez 10 Vista Grande 6:07.58a
15 Carly Campbell 12 Tucson Magnet 6:13.94a
16 Celeste Perez 12 Casa Grande Union 6:16.63a
17 Sabreena Beck 12 Mesa 6:19.48a
18 Shaila Homan 11 Horizon Honors 6:22.37a
19 Chloe Waters 9 Cibola 6:24.78a
20 Stephanie Smith 12 Skyline 6:25.68a
21 Laressa Gonzales 10 Vista Grande 6:31.28a
22 Taylor Bondy 10 Rincon University 6:33.09a
23 Samantha Brenna 11 Williams Field 6:38.04a
24 Megan Jenks 12 Cesar Chavez 6:38.10a
25 Miriam Ornelas 9 Camelback 6:41.33a
26 Kimberly Gerber 11 Paradise Valley 6:46.69a
27 Claire Eustace 9 Skyline 7:04.83a
28 Emma Bradshaw 12 Mesa 7:14.96a
29 Mette Story - Tucson Magnet 7:23.88a
30 Emily Akins - Casa Grande Union 7:24.28a
31 Brieanna Talamante 9 Tucson Magnet 7:39.93a
32 Maria Fuentes 12 Camelback 8:10.22a
Siboney Corella 10 Paradise Valley DNS
Brianna McCloskey 11 Buena DNS
Breana Laird 10 Buena DNS
Catherine Rigby 12 Marana DNS
Carissa Diaz 9 Vista Grande DNS
Morgan Behling 11 Williams Field DNS
Kimberly Meijia 11 Cesar Chavez DNS
Sahara Abukar 11 Alhambra DNS
Brianna Decker 12 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Girls 3200 Meters Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Danielle Jones 9 Desert Vista 11:52.80a
2 Jessica Williams 9 Skyline 12:04.15a
3 Michelle Abunaja 10 Desert Vista 12:30.65a
4 Lexi Allen 10 Mountain View Mesa 12:32.61a
5 Hannah Jarman 9 Mesa 12:36.01a
6 Karli Adam 11 Mountain View Mesa 12:47.05a
7 Rocio Salgado 11 Camelback 12:52.83a
8 Brianna McCloskey 11 Buena 12:53.69a
9 Sabreena Beck 12 Mesa 12:58.93a
10 Elise Richardson 10 Desert Vista 13:01.48a
11 Fernanda Egurrola Vasquez 10 Tucson Magnet 13:16.78a
12 Breana Laird 10 Buena 13:24.43a
13 Emily Page 12 Rincon University 13:35.18a
14 Cassy Weldon 11 Skyline 14:46.08a
Gabby Butler 12 Camelback NT
Claire Eustace 9 Skyline NT
Jacey Moore 12 Mountain View Mesa DNS
Lluvia Olayo 10 Camelback DNS
Siboney Corella 10 Paradise Valley NT
Mariah Zavala 10 Amphitheater NT
Catherine Rigby 12 Marana DNS
Alanna Gray - Tucson Magnet DNS
Hannah Kreinbrink - Tucson Magnet NT
Alex Aceves 9 Cibola NT
Shanna Norton 10 Cibola NT
Ally Jeffers 10 Cibola DNS
Caylee Champagne 10 Mesa NT
Guadelupe Cordoba 12 Cesar Chavez DNS
Kimberly Meijia 11 Cesar Chavez NT
Amber Guzman 10 Williams Field DNS
Meagan Carter 11 Williams Field NT
Jessica Micksch 9 Williams Field NT
Girls 100m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 15.56a
2 Sydney Madrid 10 Marana 15.76a
3 Veronica Vasquez 12 Desert Vista 15.94a
4 Ashley Scofield 12 Mountain View Mesa 16.10a
4 Mally McGarity 11 Marana 16.10a
6 Kami Johnson 12 Mountain View Mesa 16.66a
7 Carly Sokol 10 Desert Vista 17.27a
Jaisenapple Nobles 10 Williams Field DNS
Girls 100m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sydney Madrid 10 Marana 15.55a
2 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 15.57a
3 Ashley Scofield 12 Mountain View Mesa 15.78a
4 Mally McGarity 11 Marana 15.99a
5 Veronica Vasquez 12 Desert Vista 16.19a
6 Jaisenapple Nobles 10 Williams Field 16.45a
7 Kami Johnson 12 Mountain View Mesa 16.72a
8 Carly Sokol 10 Desert Vista 17.05a
9 Brittany Saffo 11 Buena 17.19a
10 Kalia Cobb 10 Desert Vista 17.41a
11 Shea Baehr 11 Mountain View Mesa 17.52a
12 Leigh Kimble 12 Rincon University 17.79a
13 Arielle Santacruz 12 Horizon Honors 18.91a
14 Katie Bell 10 Rincon University 18.98a
15 Kelly Walker 12 Rincon University 19.07a
16 Jena Lantz 12 Cibola 19.13a
17 Anna Sanchez 10 Buena 19.27a
18 Angelina Rojas 12 Buena 19.88a
19 Jessica Sabye 10 Paradise Valley 19.90a
20 Alyssa Santos 10 Mesa 24.61a
Sarah Morales - Tucson Magnet DNS
Girls 300m Hurdles Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 46.05a
2 Carly Sokol 10 Desert Vista 48.93a
3 Essence Hollins 11 Cesar Chavez 49.59a
4 Shea Baehr 11 Mountain View Mesa 49.67a
5 Kami Johnson 12 Mountain View Mesa 49.90a
6 Ashley Scofield 12 Mountain View Mesa 50.45a
Sydney Madrid 10 Marana DNS
Marissa Kellogg 12 Desert Vista DNS
Girls 300m Hurdles Prelims
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Sydney Madrid 10 Marana 47.05a
2 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 47.11a
3 Kami Johnson 12 Mountain View Mesa 48.60a
4 Marissa Kellogg 12 Desert Vista 48.82a
5 Kaija Bramwell 9 Mountain View Mesa 48.96a
6 Essence Hollins 11 Cesar Chavez 49.20a
7 Ashley Scofield 12 Mountain View Mesa 49.57a
8 Carly Sokol 10 Desert Vista 49.74a
9 A'Donyea Hamilton 12 Desert Vista 50.83a
10 Sarah Birner 11 Skyline 51.68a
11 Aliyah Worley 12 Cibola 52.08a
12 Brittany Saffo 11 Buena 52.32a
13 Taryn Johnson 12 Marana 52.97a
14 Katie Bell 10 Rincon University 53.54a
15 Kelly Walker 12 Rincon University 53.95a
16 Desiree Dixon 12 Buena 54.41a
17 Jena Lantz 12 Cibola 54.68a
18 Arielle Santacruz 12 Horizon Honors 54.83a
19 Kristen French 11 Rincon University 55.81a
20 Jessica Sabye 10 Paradise Valley 55.97a
21 Maria Fuentes 12 Camelback 56.56a
22 Alyssa Santos 10 Mesa 57.40a
23 Anna Sanchez 10 Buena 58.45a
24 Shanice Scott 9 Skyline 59.34a
25 Jaisenapple Nobles 10 Williams Field 59.67a
26 Arianna Barnes 9 Williams Field 1:07.45a
Shealyn Lawrence 12 Williams Field DNS
Sarah Morales - Tucson Magnet DNS
Cierra Escott 11 Cibola DNS
Girls 4x100 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Buena 50.12a
2 Marana 51.39a
3 Desert Vista 51.79a
4 Tucson Magnet 51.90a
5 Rincon University 52.12a
6 Mountain View Mesa 53.00a
7 Cesar Chavez 53.06a
8 Vista Grande 53.89a
9 Williams Field 55.85a
10 Cibola 55.86a
11 Paradise Valley 56.51a
12 Casa Grande Union 57.27a
Camelback DNS
Girls 4x400 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Mountain View Mesa 4:10.59a
2 Marana 4:11.30a
3 Skyline 4:21.66a
4 Tucson Magnet 4:28.73a
5 Cibola 4:30.61a
6 Desert Vista 4:35.89a
7 Paradise Valley 4:35.94a
8 Horizon Honors 4:36.90a
9 Casa Grande Union 4:57.22a
Mesa DNS
Cesar Chavez DNS
Camelback DNS
Buena DNS
Williams Field DNS
Vista Grande DNS
Girls 4x800 Relay Finals
==========================================
Team Time
==========================================
1 Cibola 10:11.20a
2 Skyline 10:21.61a
3 Mountain View Mesa 10:34.96a
4 Buena 10:50.92a
5 Desert Vista 10:52.94a
6 Rincon University 11:28.48a
7 Casa Grande Union 11:31.31a
8 Tucson Magnet 11:36.95a
9 Williams Field 12:10.69a
10 Paradise Valley 12:30.05a
Camelback DNS
Cesar Chavez DNS
Vista Grande DNS
Girls Shot Put Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ashley Weber 12 Buena 42-09.00
2 Malia Ta'ase 11 Mountain View Mesa 38-00.50
3 Jamee Swan 12 Marana 36-03.50
4 Clarissa Salazar 12 Tucson Magnet 34-06.00
5 Savannah Miller 12 Cibola 33-10.25
6 Jessica Sabye 10 Paradise Valley 33-10.00
7 Victoria Wadsworth 11 Desert Vista 33-06.50
7 Makenzie Holmes-Digiovine 10 Desert Vista 33-06.50
9 Casandra Bustamante 12 Paradise Valley 31-11.00
9 Kellsey Pangerl 12 Cibola 31-11.00
11 Jordan Olmstead 12 Mountain View Mesa 31-10.50
12 Monisha Vance 12 Paradise Valley 31-03.50
13 Alison Liechty 11 Mountain View Mesa 30-08.00
14 Elizabeth Rodriguez 10 Buena 30-01.00
15 Shalise Borden 11 Marana 29-10.00
16 Marissa Lollie 11 Williams Field 29-08.00
17 Baylee Lakey 10 Cibola 29-07.50
18 Alisha Glass 11 Desert Vista 28-10.00
19 Keyonna Franklin 12 Casa Grande Union 28-07.00
20 Xsiomara Jenkins 9 Tucson Magnet 28-05.50
21 Jordan Lewis 12 Amphitheater 27-08.00
22 Justine Jayne 11 Casa Grande Union 27-07.50
23 Cheyenne Martin 10 Vista Grande 27-07.00
24 Destaine Williams - Tucson Magnet 26-07.50
25 Meghan Schicker 10 Rincon University 26-06.50
26 Ebony May 11 Casa Grande Union 26-04.50
27 D'Onna Long 11 Alhambra 26-03.00
28 Emma Martin 12 Skyline 25-07.50
29 Briana VanHyning 11 Skyline 25-06.00
30 Tayler Andrew 11 Skyline 25-01.00
31 Kaitlyn Montano 12 Vista Grande 24-04.00
32 Katrice Blalark 12 Amphitheater 22-02.00
33 Jessa Wasson 10 Rincon University 21-11.00
34 Raelle Simmons - Cesar Chavez 21-04.00
35 MaKenna Vaughn 10 Williams Field 21-03.50
36 Shelby Frye 12 Vista Grande 21-02.00
36 Leslie Edwards 9 Rincon University 21-02.00
38 Kendyl Costin 11 Camelback 17-10.00
39 Kimberly Martinez 11 Camelback 17-03.00
40 Ana LaMadrid 12 Cesar Chavez 13-06.00
Karina Arzate 11 Camelback DNS
Jazzmyne Pitts - Cesar Chavez DNS
Megan Burtraw 12 Horizon Honors DNS
Candice Butler 11 Buena DNS
Wendy Boteo 12 Amphitheater DNS
Ula Palata 12 Williams Field DNS
Girls Discus Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ashley Weber 12 Buena 133-01
2 Shalise Borden 11 Marana 124-01
3 Makenzie Holmes-Digiovine 10 Desert Vista 116-04
4 Victoria Wadsworth 11 Desert Vista 108-05
5 Malia Ta'ase 11 Mountain View Mesa 107-07
6 Kellsey Pangerl 12 Cibola 106-10
7 Alison Liechty 11 Mountain View Mesa 106-00
8 Casandra Bustamante 12 Paradise Valley 102-00
9 Savannah Miller 12 Cibola 90-02
10 Kaitlyn Montano 12 Vista Grande 90-01
11 Clarissa Salazar 12 Tucson Magnet 89-01
12 Jordan Olmstead 12 Mountain View Mesa 88-10
13 Baylee Lakey 10 Cibola 88-08
13 Marissa Lollie 11 Williams Field 88-08
15 Shannon Marucha 11 Skyline 87-02
16 Monisha Vance 12 Paradise Valley 85-01
17 Brianna Barrios 12 Desert Vista 83-04
18 Jamee Swan 12 Marana 80-10
19 Elizabeth Rodriguez 10 Buena 79-09
20 Lizzy Boudewyns 11 Paradise Valley 78-04
21 Briana VanHyning 11 Skyline 78-03
22 Cheyenne Martin 10 Vista Grande 77-07
23 Jordan Lewis 12 Amphitheater 75-05
24 D'Onna Long 11 Alhambra 74-11
25 Ula Palata 12 Williams Field 73-08
26 Shelby Frye 12 Vista Grande 69-08
27 Ebony May 11 Casa Grande Union 69-00
28 Arianna Barnes 9 Williams Field 65-02
29 Raelle Simmons - Cesar Chavez 65-01
30 Katrice Blalark 12 Amphitheater 60-08
31 Xsiomara Jenkins 9 Tucson Magnet 57-09
32 Ana LaMadrid 12 Cesar Chavez 39-09
33 Emily Gundran 11 Skyline 8-09
Destaine Williams - Tucson Magnet DNS
Megan Burtraw 12 Horizon Honors DNS
Cindy Boteo 10 Amphitheater DNS
Jazzmyne Pitts - Cesar Chavez DNS
Candice Butler 11 Buena DNS
Jessica Osuna 11 Casa Grande Union DNS
Candice Chatlin - Casa Grande Union DNS
Karina Arzate 11 Camelback DNS
Kimberly Martinez 11 Camelback DNS
Kendyl Costin 11 Camelback DNS
Girls High Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Ali Yetter 12 Marana 5-02.00
2 Asha Bramwell 10 Mountain View Mesa 5-00.00
3 Chloe Richardson 11 Mountain View Mesa 5-00.00
4 Taylor Yantis 11 Paradise Valley 4-10.00
5 Marlee Mason 11 Mountain View Mesa 4-10.00
6 Mandy Becker 9 Rincon University 4-08.00
7 Mally McGarity 11 Marana 4-06.00
7 Karlie Land 9 Williams Field 4-06.00
7 Margaret Byrne-Quinn 9 Desert Vista 4-06.00
10 Taryn Johnson 12 Marana 4-06.00
11 Marlene Effiwatt 10 Rincon University 4-06.00
12 Anna Kretschmar 10 Desert Vista 4-04.00
13 Clarissa Padilla 11 Cibola 4-04.00
14 Brandi Badilla 12 Cibola 4-04.00
15 Asia Powell 9 Vista Grande 4-02.00
15 Crista Ortiz 12 Paradise Valley 4-02.00
17 Brittany Saffo 11 Buena 4-02.00
Erin Garrity 12 Desert Vista NH
Leslie Gaona 9 Camelback DNS
Sarahi Rosales 10 Camelback DNS
Corina Gonzalez 11 Camelback NH
Cynterri Roberts 10 Vista Grande NH
Girls Pole Vault Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kaija Bramwell 9 Mountain View Mesa 11-07.00
2 Sophia Daniels 11 Desert Vista 10-03.00
3 Toria Michaud 10 Mountain View Mesa 10-03.00
4 Sierra Drake 11 Desert Vista 9-06.00
5 Alexis Swaine 11 Desert Vista 9-00.00
6 Kelly Walker 12 Rincon University 8-06.00
7 Camille Crandall 10 Mountain View Mesa 8-06.00
8 Emily Montgomey 9 Williams Field 7-06.00
Alex Mallory 10 Williams Field NH
Kimberly Gerber 11 Paradise Valley DNS
Shaye Breitenfeldt 11 Paradise Valley DNS
Taylor Breese 11 Paradise Valley DNS
Dina Mathis 10 Tucson Magnet NH
Libby Bacal 10 Tucson Magnet NH
Mette Story - Tucson Magnet NH
Girls Long Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Kilee Hagerstrand 10 Marana 16-07.75
2 Savaughn Christman 10 Buena 16-07.25
3 Chloe Richardson 11 Mountain View Mesa 16-03.00
4 Stacie Munden 11 Casa Grande Union 16-01.75
5 Kiara Parham 10 Skyline 15-11.00
6 Christina Defour 12 Marana 15-08.25
7 Anesa Sanders 12 Tucson Magnet 15-07.75
8 Leslie Edwards 9 Rincon University 15-07.25
8 Heather Markovic 11 Mountain View Mesa 15-07.25
10 Andy Lopez 12 Desert Vista 15-03.50
11 Alexis Power 10 Desert Vista 15-03.25
12 Danyl Ferguson 9 Cesar Chavez 15-02.25
13 Kelsey Churchman 11 Mountain View Mesa 15-02.00
14 Kalia Cobb 10 Desert Vista 14-11.25
15 Crista Ortiz 12 Paradise Valley 14-11.00
16 Jasmine Valencia 12 Tucson Magnet 14-10.00
17 Alexis Stroder 10 Buena 14-08.75
18 Ali Yetter 12 Marana 14-06.00
19 Karlie Land 9 Williams Field 14-00.00
20 Marissa McCrory 12 Vista Grande 13-11.50
21 Shantel Wyke 10 Paradise Valley 13-11.25
22 Yesenia Rodriguez 12 Cibola 13-09.50
23 Marlene Effiwatt 10 Rincon University 13-08.75
23 Madolyn Chameski 10 Williams Field 13-08.75
25 Brandi Badilla 12 Cibola 13-00.75
26 Cymelle Edwards 10 Vista Grande 12-09.75
27 Shawntell Limos 10 Williams Field 12-05.75
28 Victoria Galvadon 9 Rincon University 11-09.00
Aushalayia Givens - Buena DNS
Amani Benn 9 Horizon Honors SCR
Carrancho Veronique 10 Camelback DNS
Sarahi Rosales 10 Camelback DNS
Karina Arzate 11 Camelback DNS
Natalie Avila 12 Casa Grande Union DNS
Ebony May 11 Casa Grande Union DNS
Girls Triple Jump Finals
======================================================================
Athlete Yr Team Time
======================================================================
1 Chloe Richardson 11 Mountain View Mesa 37-11.25
2 Marlee Sherwood 12 Mountain View Mesa 35-11.75
3 Sydney Bresnehan 10 Desert Vista 34-06.75
4 Damali Britton 10 Desert Vista 33-11.25
5 Andy Lopez 12 Desert Vista 33-09.00
6 Mally McGarity 11 Marana 33-00.75
7 Jasmine Valencia 12 Tucson Magnet 32-11.25
8 Asha Bramwell 10 Mountain View Mesa 32-02.50
9 Arianna Barnes 9 Williams Field 32-02.25
10 Stacie Munden 11 Casa Grande Union 32-01.00
11 Kelly Walker 12 Rincon University 31-02.25
12 Kayla Fiser 11 Cibola 31-00.00
13 Meghan Schicker 10 Rincon University 30-08.75
14 Stephanie Norris 11 Mesa 29-11.00
15 Kristen French 11 Rincon University 29-10.25
16 Jessica Sabye 10 Paradise Valley 29-01.00
17 Yesenia Rodriguez 12 Cibola 29-00.75
18 Marissa McCrory 12 Vista Grande 28-04.50
19 Cymelle Edwards 10 Vista Grande 28-03.50
20 Sierra Myers 10 Marana 28-01.50
21 Brandi Badilla 12 Cibola 28-01.25
22 Angelina Rojas 12 Buena 27-07.50
23 Shawntell Limos 10 Williams Field 27-00.00
24 Madolyn Chameski 10 Williams Field 26-10.25
25 Ebony May 11 Casa Grande Union 26-02.25
Jessica Norris 10 Mesa FOUL
Phoebe Larson 10 Mesa FOUL
Corina Gonzalez 11 Camelback DNS
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·40731 views
History for Casa Grande Kiwanis Invitational
Show 7 more
|